COMMITTED PLAYERS

CLASS OF 2022


  • Laila N’diaye
    FSU

  • Alyssa Hall
    Univ. of central Florida

  • Anna Herrington
    Boston Univ.

CLASS OF 2021


  • Camryn Carlo
    Cornell Univ.

  • Jordan Hardy
    Bucknell Univ.

  • Ranya Mehta
    Echerd College

  • Nyah Molina
    Stetson Univ.

  • Erin Morrissey
    Univ. of Maryland

  • Jangelyz Ramirez
    Univ. of Tampa

  • Valeria Rosado
    Stephen F. Austin State Univ.

  • Sophia Tabor
    Univ. of New Haven

  • Alanyz Viera
    Univ. of Miami

  • Alicia Virtue
    St. Marys Univ.

  • Mila Yarich
    Yale Univ.

  • Kyndal Elam
    Palm Beach Atlantic

CLASS OF 2020


  • Charlette Ayala
    Eastern Florida State College

  • Julia Bernardes
    nova southeastern

  • Isabella Brady
    Davidson

  • Jessica Buis
    Univ. of North Florida

  • Chaise Campbell
    Alabama

  • Caroline chambers
    Florida southern

  • Ainsley Clifford
    Georgia Southern

  • Kalli Cors
    Univ. of Tampa

  • Caroline Davis
    Emerson College

  • Kamelia De Jesus
    Columbia International Univ.

  • Emily Evans
    St. John’s River State College

  • Annabel Happ
    Columbia Univ.

  • Alivia Horn
    Univ. of Tampa

  • Emma Mcelveen
    USC Upstate

  • Alexis Morse
    Quinnipiac Univ.

  • Katarina negron
    shippensburg univ.

  • Terah Nejman
    Pasco Hernando

  • Emily Noe
    Univ. of Tampa

  • Jadyn pike
    eastern Florida state college

  • Elizabeth Price
    Nova Southeastern

  • Shelby seage
    Wentworth Inst. of Technology

  • Amina Shackelford
    Butler University

  • Nicole Swindle
    Furman University

  • Braylie Thompson
    NJCU

  • Marika Virthe
    Northeastern

  • Kennedy Wade
    Xavier Univ. of Louisiana

  • Courtney Wagner
    Lake Sumter

  • Mariah Walker
    Univ. of Kentucky

  • Victoria Zarazel
    Daytona State

CLASS OF 2019


Elissa Alcantara – Univ. of Colorado
Grace Allen – Harvard
Arianna Arjomand – Wichita State
Torey Baum – Boston Univ.
Katherine Belveal – Pasco Hernando
Lizzi Brown – Manhattan College
Kazimara Charlton – Pasco Hernando
Madison Cook – Nova Southeastern
Audra Curtin – Brown
Elise Curtin – Brown
Mackenzie Dufresne – Univ. of Tampa
Madison Furtado – Trinity College

Taila Gaines – Jackson State
Lexie Hubbard – Mitchell College
Katie James – Montreat College
Kamara Kelly – Suny Albany
Jillian Kilgroe – Georgia State
Morgan Madasz – North Alabama
Laendra Mangual – Missouri
Kelly Markowski – Manhattan College
Ivana Marrero – St Peters Univ.
Meghan Oliver – South Florida State College
Stephanie Padin – South Florida State College
Emily Register – Santa Fe

Morgan Romano – Rider
Madison Salvatoriello – Towson
Jordan Schmucker – Mars Hill
Jacqueline St. Cin – Univ. of South Florida
Abby Strong – Georgia Southern
Savannah Vach – Univ. of Miami
Camryn Vogler – Florida Atlantic Univ.
Addy Warfield – North Carolina A&T
Rebekah Wilcox – Montreat College
Keelyn Williams – Valdosta State
Ally Reese Williams – Siena
Ava Zollinger – Smith College

CLASS OF 2018


Julia Alves – Monroe College
Dani Ballou – Kennesaw State
Erin Clark – Nova Southeastern
Haylie Clark – Elon
Corina Clark – Bowdoin College
Gabrielle Coulter – Marshall Univ.
Joelle Coulter – Marshall Univ.
Madison Day – Caldwell Univ.
Jenna Hampton – Penn State
Giao Huynh – Jacksonville Univ.
Lily Jackson – College of Central Florida

Kennedi Johnson – Radford
Bethany Jones – Florida Southern
Kristen Lloyd – Simmons Univ.
Madeline Malee – Babson College
Skylar Martin – Lake Sumter
Jessie Mooney – Valdosta State
Taylor O’Neal – Radford
Grace Peterson – North Florida
Amanda Phegley – Penn State
Katherine Pickard – Roger Williams Univ.

Lindsey Pilapol – Univ. of S. Florida
Alondra Ramos – Delaware State
Taylor Roukey – Montreat College
Rachel Sadler – Jacksonville State
Cameron Scheitzach – Univ. of Kentucky
Kellyn Trowse – Elon Univ.
Grace Varsames – Harvard
Bailey Wilson – Univ. of Central Florida
Jamie Wood – Univ. of Maryland, Baltimore
Sarabi Worsley-Gilbert – Texas State

CLASS OF 2017


Kaitlyn Ajmani – Univ. of Tampa
Albany Alexander – Emerson College
Kathryn Attar – Yale Univ.
Alexis Baer – Monroe College
Madison Besterfield – Florida International Univ.
Danielle Bierman – Campbell Univ.
Sam Bitner – Franklin Pierce Univ.
Kaylie Butts – Fairfield Univ.
Erica Chenard – Ave Maria Univ.
Teagan DeFalco – Grand Canyon Univ.
Eleanor Dunlap – Mars Hill College
Nashally Eleutiza – Monroe College

Melissa Elias – Univ. of Tampa
Morgan Given – Univ. of Mass. Lowell
Heather Goodman – Edmonds Comm. College
Leah Green – Washington & Lee Univ.
Zoe Gries – Univ. of Southern California
Hannah Hritz – Geirgua College
Sorrel Houghton – Univ. of Tampa
Kameron Johnson – Lake Sumter State College
Samantha Knapp – Georgia Tech Univ.
Nicole Lakman – Florida Atlantic Univ.
Olivia Lasala – Doane Univ.

Mary LewisUniv. of South Florida
Annie Mansfield – Coker College
Andrea McDonald – Lynn Univ.
Lauren Odom – Lynn Univ.
Elizabeth PamphileUniv. of Arkansas
Jaja Perkins – Lynn Univ.
Fabiola RibasUniv. of South Florida
Brooke Turner – St Leo Univ.
Mckenna Tyson – Indian River State College
Sydney Vach – Harvard Univ.
Kameron Young – Florida College

CLASS OF 2016


Kendall Adams – Georgia Southern Univ.
Jenna Barnak – Belmont Abbey
Jessica Brown – Coll. Of Coastal Georgia
Payton Caffrey – West Virginia Univ.
Ariana Casingal – Umass Boston
Sarah Chapman – Jefferson College
Christina Eucker – Guilford College
Stephanie Garner – Middle Tennessee Univ.
Cailea Gibbs – Florida Atlantic Univ.
Alexis Gosha – Florida A&M Univ.
Marissa Hackett – Monroe College
Kaitlyn Heinis – McPherson College
Bridgette Holland – Bucknell Univ.

Madison Jenkins – Rollins College
Kristen Johansson – UC Davis
Bailey Johnson – Florida Gulf Coast Univ.
Katie Kane – Emory Univ.
Lorissa King – Wofford College
Tristin Kott – Yale Univ.
Tiane-Malujia Kong – Lake Sumter College
Mallory Mattingly – Jacksonville Univ.
Payton Murchie – Augusta Univ.
Zoe Murchio – Pasco Hernando State College
Olivia Nation – Mercer Univ.
Grace Nelson– Univ. of Colorado Springs
Gabrielle Okoye – Cornell College

Paola Oliver Otero – Univ. of Alaska Fairbanks
Laura Rojas – Hillsborough College
Jenna Schattauer – Keiser Univ.
Mikayla Shields – Univ. of South Carolina
Catia Sleet – Furman Univ.
Danee Smith – Keiser Univ.
Jenna Smith – High Point Univ.
Avery Stanechewsi – Caldwell Univ.
Elyssa Stimmell – Nova Southeastern Univ.
Stevie Schweitzer – College of St. Rose
Kayla Widera – Valdosta State
Kamryn Young – Virginia Union

CLASS OF 2015


Carli Anderson – Lipscomb Univ.
Oakley Attaway – Wingate Univ.
Jennifer Cook – Palm Beach Atlantic Univ.
Savannah Dujon – Broward College
Somer Dujon – Broward College
Mracella Emmanuelli – Lipscomb Univ.
Rachel Fletcher – Rollins College
Courtney Furlong – Univ. of South Carolina
Yanessa Garcia – Jacksonville Comm. College
Katia Haak – St. Louis Univ.
Rachel Harty – Campbell Univ.

v

Jordan Hefner – High Point Univ.
Olivia Hersey – Wingate Univ.
Claire Kent – Pasco Hernando State College
Caroline Malias – Yale Univ.
Maria McLamb – Florida International Univ.
Megan Miller – Daytona State College
Jessica Paolucci – Iona College
Payton Parent – Sewanee Univ. of South
Rachel Petkosh – Univ. of TN Chattanooga
Camila Rivas – St. Louis Univ.
Summer Seage – Univ. of West Florida

Giovana Sette – Indian River State College
Martina Shamley – Presbyterian College
Alana Shoff – Appalachian State Univ.
Brittany Smith – Princeton Univ.
Sarah Sprague – Berry College
Jennifer Talbert – Appalachian State Univ.
Sydney Tommie – Lynn Univ.
Emma Turner – Univ. of Connecticut
Lindsay Vaught – Univ. of Mary Washington
Kennedy Wilson-Talmage – Clemson Univ.
Natalie Wilson – Florida Memorial Univ.

CLASS OF 2014


Michele Calderon – Webber Int. Univ.
Brianna Civiero – Rollins College
Brooke Davis – Ogelthorpe Univ.
Abbie Devisfruto – Southeastern Univ.
Gabrielle Dixon – Florida State Univ.
Bailey Dorneman – Northwood Univ.
Hannah Driscoll – Palm Beach State College
Jane Early – Santa Fe Community College
Veronika Garcia – Ava Marie Univ.

Tatianna Grodecky – Anderson Univ.
Beth Nordhorn – Univ. of North Carolina
Brooke Green – Charleston South Univ.
Alexandra Harty – Campbell Univ.
Cydney Bowman – Stony Brook Univ.
Brittany Kelly – Univ. of South Florida
Tyra Long – Mississippi State Univ.
Shannon McDonough – Rollins College

Allie Monserez – Univ. of South Carolina
Ashley Ramos – Univ. of Maryland, Baltimore
Steshnana Richardson – Webber Int. Univ.
Kacey Saunier – Florida State Univ.
Kayla Schanback – Campbell Univ.
Tori Smartt – Palm Beach State College
Courtney Stephens – Florida Golf Coast Univ.
Kendall Vallancourt – Anderson Univ.

CLASS OF 2013


Isabel Carmona – Florida State Univ.
Meghan Chevalier – Georgia Southern
Michaela Chiarilli – Southeastern Univ.
Danielle Glinka – Dartmought College
Jessika Hester – Webber Int. Univ.
Savannah Hicks – Florida Atlantic Univ.
Katie Knight – Lynn Univ.
Brianna Lakmau – Southeastern Univ.
Lyndsey Lane – Jacksonville Univ.

Danielle Leavitt – Havard Univ.
Emily Loftus – Florida Inernation Univ.
Hailey Luke – Florida State Univ.
Christie Markowski – Montana State
Sarah Nemes – Univ. of Central Florida
Jordan Nilson-Talmadge – Univ. of S. Carolina
Lauren Ovrby – Univ. of Central Missouri
Lindsey Owens – Virginia Tech
Jamie Paolucci – Quinnipiac Univ.

Nathalie Rosado – Florida Atlantic Universiy
Megan Schillo – Reinhardt Univ.
Cole Trimble – Rutgers Univ.
Katie Truluck – Berry College
Nicole Unger – Florida Atlantic Univ.
Megan Taris – Indian River State College
Morgan Van Alstine – Univ. of North Florida
Genesis Viera – Univ. of Tulsa

CLASS OF 2012


Alex Beecher – Georgia Southern Univ.
Payton Frappier – Furman Univ.
April Jackson – Rollins College
Anna Lausberg – Washington & Lee Univ.
Jill Loiars – Dayton Univ.
Adriana McLamb – Rutgers Univ.
Sofia Peterson – Xavier Univ.

Brittany Rembert – Villanova Univ.
Jennifer Scholz – Univ. of Tampa
Caila Stapleton – Liberty Univ.
Jackie Swalchick – Univ. of Florida
Kristen Micheleswope – Univ. of Denver
Erika Thomas – Univ. of Connecticut
Tawni Small – Stetson Univ.

Kelsey Whalen – Southeastern Univ.
Jessica Amader – Paso Hernando CC
Wylie Devlin – Univ. of South Florida
Maura Mulligan – Univ. of Hartford
Caroline Clark – Univ. of Tampa
Monica Lowe – Bethune Cookman

CLASS OF 2011


Laura Adkins – Univ. of North Carolina
Casey Albona – Univ. of South Florida
Maegan Carlton – McNeese State Univ.
Denise Dearman – Columbia Univ.
Megan Ford – Lake Sumter CC
Ansley Gebben – Liberty Univ.

Nikki Haben – Lynn Univ.
Madison Monserez – Univ. of Florida
Brittany Mullee – Lake Sumter CC
Carolina Rivas – College of William & Mary
Charlotte Robinson – Transylavania Univ.
Gabby Shipe – Liberty Univ.

Katie Trenski – Southeastern Univ.
Case Trimble – U.S. Naval Academy
Kirsten Watson – Northeastern Univ.
Jessica Wilson – Rollins College
Molly Winger – Columbia Univ.

CLASS OF 2010


Erin Anderson – Gardner Webb Univ.
Megan Hodges – Rollins College
Roxana Mendez – Univ. of Central Florida
Brieanna Merriwether – North Carolina State
Stephanie Quinn – Berry College
Julia Swalchick – William and Mary College

Tory Koester – Pasco Hernandez CC
Gabrielle Peronne – Warner Univ.
Britt Claessens – Univ. of Northern Florida
Camille Indest – Rollins College
Kelly Merideth – Rollins College
Brooke Nemethy – Florida Atlantic Univ.

Alex Smartt – Duquesne Univ.
Caitlyn Beeler – Indiana Rivers State College
Jessica McGregor – Lake Sumter C.C.
Jessica Wilson – Rollins College
Molly Winger – Columbia Univ.

CLASS OF 2009


Megan Marie Arago – Ave Maria Univ.
Leah Buchanon – Hillsborough C.C.
Karlee Cunningham – Univ. of North Alabama
Megan Gaughn – Columbia Univ.
Mandy Irizarry – Augusta State Univ.
Correy Johnson – Univ. of California
Keri Kemp – Queens Univ.

Georgianna Little – Clearwater Christian
Chelsea Luttring – Valdosta State Univ.
Jessica Mendoza – Broward Univ.
Erin Moore – Queens Univ.
Kristen Mussenden – Boston College
Alexis Nicholls – Broward Univ.
Paula Passmore – Univ. of Tennessee Chattanooga

Anne Pietkiencz – Florida Southern College
Amanda Saxton – Florida State Univ.
Amber Schinzing – Harding Univ.
Danielle Shipe – Savannah Art & Design
Christina Theofilos – Univ. of Notre Dame
Loren Thomas – Liberty College
Madison Westwood – Indian River State College

CLASS OF 2008


Ciara Jones – Marquette Univ.
Elena Sorich – Florida Southern Collge
Lindsay Cantu – Lenoir-Rhyne College

Courtney Wilson – Middle Tennessee State
Kayla Burton – Marist College
Michelle Cordell – Univ. of Hartford

Janice Rivers – Winthrop Univ.
Lauren Paparo – Florida Golf Coast Univ.